Grand Hyatt Hong Kong

BAR Studio redesigned Grand Hyatt Hong Kong’s guest floors, including rooms, suites and corridors. The richly hued corridors contrast with the new spacious and light-filled guestroom interiors, blending the traditional and modern, Eastern and Western in an elegant residential style. The suites and guestrooms show clever use of space and play to the celebrated views of Hong Kong.

BAR Studio was engaged to provide complete interior design services for the guestroom floors (involving a total re-build) and has established an ongoing relationship with Grand Hyatt Hong Kong for design services. BAR Studio is now working on designs for several other areas within the hotel. Rooms and corridors completed 2014.

02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 1410023
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 1410024
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 1410025
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 1410026
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 1410027
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 1410028
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 1410029
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 14100210
02 BAR Website Gallery GHHK spreads 14100211
PROJECT OVERVIEW