Park Hyatt Shanghai – 100 Century Avenue

BAR Studio collaborated with tonychi and associates to design a diverse collection of hospitality spaces spanning the 91st to 93rd floors of 100 Century Avenue (as an adjunct to Park Hyatt Shanghai). The restaurant on the 91st floor has multiple show kitchens set within soaring spaces that showcase the dramatic architecture. The 92nd floor features intimate bar spaces and live-music venues, while the 93rd floor contains refined private-dining rooms and The Residence meeting space. Together the three floors offer a contemporary and diverse range of dining and entertaining spaces.

BAR Studio worked closely with tonychi and associates (designers of Park Hyatt Shanghai) to produce the concepts and full interior design for the diverse and flexible food and beverage spaces that comprise 100 Century Avenue. Completed 2008.

06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 141002
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410022
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410023
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410024
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410025
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410026
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410027
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410029
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 14100210
06 BAR Website Gallery PHShanghai 1410028
PROJECT OVERVIEW